Andy Andy

Shrewd Indie Music Producer


Real Name: Andrew Anderson

Nature: Architect

Demeanor: Dabbler

Clan: Ventrue

Generation: 13th

Physical Attributes: Strength 2, Dexterity 2, Stamina 2

Social Attributes: Charisma 3, Manipulation (Closing the Deal) 5, Appearance 3

Mental Attributes: Perception 2, Intelligence 3, Wits 4

Talents: Alertness 3, Expression 3, Intimidation 2, Leadership 3, Subterfuge 3

Skills: Etiquette 2, Larceny 1, Performance 2

Knowledges: Computer 1, Finance 3, Investigation 1, Law 2, Politics 2

Disciplines: Dominate 4, Presence 2

Backgrounds: Domain (The Warehouse) 1 [2 pooled with DJ Gray], Herd 1, Resources 3, Retainers 1, Status 1

Virtues: Conscience 2, Self-Control 5, Courage 3

Merits: Friendly Face, Calm Heart

Flaws: Bad Sight

Humanity: 5

Willpower: 3

Experience Unspent: 11


Blood Restriction: Athletes

Herd: Athletes – blood tests for local athletes (Browns, Indians, Cavs). Of course, PRO athletes are better than collegiate, but I make do.

Resources: The Warehouse (income & property), Nascent Record Label

Retainers: Elliotte – Warehouse Bartender

Age: 101

Apparent Age: 31

Date of Birth: 10/15/1910

R.I.P.: 4/17/1942

Hair: Golden Brown

Eyes: Hazel

Race: White

Nationality: USA

Height: 6’2"

Weight: 160

Sex: M

Description: Fairly tall and fairly thin, Andy Andy isn’t so much PHYSICALLY intimidating, but he exudes confidence and charm – as long as you stay on his good side. A smile comes easily to him – until his embrace, he was a people person, and even though he’s not really “people” any more, he can still work a room. There’s still enough humanity left to make him seem outgoing and friendly, even to most mortals, but behind the gladhanding is a powerful, calculating man with designs for his own future.

Andy Andy

Better Off Dying eddyfate rubinjb